Competitive Exam Achievement

Click here for the list of students who have cleared state, national, international competitive examinations

Students Competitive Exams

 

2016-17

S.No.

Name of the Student

Roll No

Dept

Name Of The Qualifying Exams

1.

Hritik Sankhla

F 1 (41) SN/2017(RK-00156)

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

PWD, Rajasthan

 

2.

Pritam Singh Yadav

ME18S23021743

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

    GATE

 Click Here to view list 16-17

 

2017-18

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Roll No

Dept

Name Of The Qualifying Exams

1.

Anil Kumar

 

ME18S23010350

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

GATE

 Click Here to view list 17-18

2018-19

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Roll No

Dept

Name of the Qualifying Exams

1.

Mohd Idrees

FC(ADM)141 OF 2019

Department Of Chemistry

SSB – J&K, Revenue Department

 Click Here to view list 18-19

 

 

2019-20

S.No.

Name of the Student

Roll No

Dept

Name of the Qualifying Exams

1.      

Kanishka Gupta

20BSP1004

Department Of Commerce

IBSAT

2.      

Ms. Beena Nitharwal

210964

Department Of Agriculture

Agri. Supervisor- Agriculture Dept. Of Raj

3.      

Ankush

2020/7658-78

Department Of Agriculture

Agri. Supervisor- Agriculture Dept. Of Haryana

4.      

Vikash

2020/7658-79

Department Of Agriculture

Agri. Supervisor- Agriculture Dept. Of Haryana

5.      

Tushar Sen

 

Department Of Physics

PG Entrance Test, University of Rajasthan

6.      

Krishan Kumar

207454452

Department Of Physics

PG Entrance Test, MLSU, Udaipur

7.      

Om Singh Shekhawat

PG202020207

Department Of Physics

PG Entrance Test, University of Rajasthan

8.      

Raghav Khandelwal

4185625

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

9.      

Kirti Khatod

4173788

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

10.   

Kanishka Khandelwal

4438376

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

11.   

Rashi Jain

4378862

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

12.   

Abhishek

MA310A385

Department Of Physics

 JAM

13.   

Kaushik

428/01/SSYA/ASF/2021

Department Of Agriculture

Office of the Assistant Director of Agriculture(R) Asifabad

14.   

Hitesh Kumar

2411000202

Department of Management

Stenographer Grade C & D

15.   

Deepak Kumar Sharma

937171

Department of Civil Engineering

RSSC

16.   

Bande Gaffar

2.01106E+11

Department Of Agriculture

Village Agricultural Assistant

17.   

Mani Ram Jakhar

126501

Department Of Agriculture

RPSC Lecturer

18.   

Surabhi Malpani

RJ0601100561

Department Of Commerce

 CMAT

19.   

Anil Khurkhuriya

102678

Department of Electrical Engineering

J.En. – RSSB

 

20.   

Radha Pandey

MT-CS-023

Department of Computer Sciences

GATE

21.   

Yogesh Meena

2491008338

Department of Physics

IBPS

22.   

Hanuman Prasad Meena

2405004103

Department of Civil Engineering

SSC (RITES)

23.   

Kamal Singhal

727-E/2 /12607/P-7

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

Loco Pilot – Northern Railway

24.   

Ramesh Chawla

AD/RRB/SER-04/20(B)

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

Loco Pilot – South Eastern Railway

25.   

Arvind Kumar

ALP 021856

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

Loco Pilot – Southern Railway

26.   

Devesh Kumar

2711000896

Department of Sciences

Junior Associate – SBI

27.   

Karan Singh Bairwa

2911008381

Department of Sciences

IBPS

28.   

Namonarayan Meena

433168

Department of Chemistry

 PTET – Rajasthan

29.   

Gowhar Aziz

2019NITSGR1031

Department of Civil Engineering

PhD- NIT Srinagar

30.   

Mushtaq Ahmad Shah

PSC/DRA.P/Mathematics

Department of Mathematics

Govt. Of Jammu & Kashmir, HED

 Click Here to view list 19-20

 

2020-21

S.No.

Name Of The Student

Roll No

Dept

Name Of The Qualifying Exams

1.      

Avinash Gaur

496247672

Department of Law

AIBE

2.      

Omprakash Saini

327949634

Department of Law

AIBE

3.      

Rohit Kumar

N/A

Department Of Agriculture

BHC, Department Of Horticulture, Haryana Govt.

4.      

Mr.Asharam Saini

14471

Department of Life Sciences

Lab Technician – National Institute Of Ayurveda

5.      

Saksham Garg

K9s57c79

Department of Commerce

Duolingo Certificate

(TOEFL)

6.      

Saatwik Pareek

N2617923

Department of Commerce

IELTS

7.      

Ajit Meena

PH307F418

Department of Physics

IELTS

8.      

Saurabh Kashyap

PI21S43021027

Department of Mechanical Engineering

GATE

9.      

Kanupriya Khandelwal

PH21S23019268

Department of Physics

GATE

10.   

Payal Shekhawat

30377830

Department of Physics

PG Entrance Test, University Of Rajasthan

11.   

Rajat Kumar

20215001266

Department of Physics

MBA/MTTM, University Of Lucknow

12.   

Devashish Dadhich

APP121090730402

Department of Management Studies

NIIT

13.   

Vinayak Gupta

3829320

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

14.   

Arpit Singhal

4172629

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

15.   

Harshit Kejriwal

4173795

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

16.   

Ritika Khandelwal

4438390

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

17.   

Vidushi Katta

4172625

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

18.   

Ridhi Sharma

4438430

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

19.   

Pratik Jain

4174976

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

20.   

Chirag Soni

4439417

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

21.   

Aashish Bohra

4437059

Department Of Commerce

ACCA, Strategic Professional

22.   

Ragini Khonde

N/A

Department Of Agriculture

University Of Greenwich, London

23.   

Devunuri Praviya

N/A

Department Of Agriculture

University Of Greenwich, London

24.   

Manoj Kumar Yadav

70436581

Department of Mathematics

 

RPSC, Lecturer

25.   

Nisha Yadav

376168351

Department Of Agriculture

Harayana Agriculture University

26.   

Hrithik Yadav

174790869

Department Of Agriculture

Harayana Agriculture University

27.   

Abhimanyu

Temp 1804

Department of Electrical  Engineering

J&K Grameen Bank, Head

28.   

Pradeep Singh

A-462/PF/

Karnisar Sahijura

Department of Agriculture

Department Of Posts, India

29.   

Ankush

1648

Department Of Agriculture

Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Deptt. Charkhi Dadri

30.   

Shakeeb Anjum Malik

RTI/J/2020-21/07

Department of Electrical Engineering

Department Of Revenue, J &K

31.   

Gargi Golwa

4439383

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

32.   

Kapil Chhaglani

4657960

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

33.   

Khush Khunteta

4663010

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

34.   

Abhishek Agarwal

4151479

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

35.   

Aryan Gupta

4661350

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

36.   

Dhruv Kala

4310112

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

37.   

Hitesh Jain

4661346

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

38.   

Harsh Khandelwal

4439894

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

39.   

Karan Kumar

4437005

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

40.   

Megha Joshi

4586084

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

41.   

Mehul Natani

4663003

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

42.   

Mridul Khandelwal

4174964

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

43.   

Mitul Agarwal

4444481

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

44.   

Nikita Daswani

4439410

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

45.   

Pranav Jain

4662305

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

46.   

Rahul Siddharath

4439452

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

47.   

Ritesh Saklecha

4658500

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

48.   

Riya Khatri

4658505

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

49.   

Shreyati Garg

4439366

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

50.   

Tushar Jain

4662262

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

51.   

Varsha Gupta

4172686

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

52.   

Vinamra Koolwal

4661344

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

53.   

Kanishka Khandelwal

4438376

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

54.   

Akarsh Vijayvargiya

4658510

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

55.   

Devansh Maheshwari

4658527

Department of Commerce

ACCA Qualification

56.   

Sameeksha Vats

RJ06000388

Department Of Agriculture

Banaras Hindu University PG Entrance Exam

57.   

Naresh

CUOD21009583

Department Of Agriculture

M.Sc. Entrance Test – Central University of Odisha

58.   

Rajesh Jatav

Department Of Agriculture

RPSC Agriculture Supervisor

59.   

Rajnish Meena

433996

Department Of Agriculture

RPSC Agriculture Supervisor

60.   

Amrit Lal

201707004

Department of Mathematics

 

M.Sc. Entrance Test – Central University Of Odisha

61.   

Kuldeb Brahma

MBA 06077

Department of Civil Engineering

CAT

62.   

Ritu

135003092

Department of Physics

CTET

63.   

Manikanta Potharlanka

1210720

Department Of Agriculture

University Of Greenwich, London

64.   

Mr. Pankaj Verma

309985

Department of Sciences

PTET – Rajasthan

65.   

MEENAKSHI MEENA

800926

Department Of Agriculture

IFFCO KISAN SANCHAR LIMITED, RAJASTHAN

66.   

Siji Varghese

648792

Department of Mathematics

PTET – Rajasthan

67.   

Yogesh Kumar Sharma

498288

Department of Physics

RPSC, Lectureship

68.   

Pushpendra Kumar Chaturvedi

2020RAR9576

Department of Architecture

MNIT- PhD Admission entrance exam

69.   

Prasanna Saini

678537

Department of Physics

PTET – Rajasthan

70.   

Vishnukant

530423

Department of Physics

NET JRF

71.   

Nikunj Sharma

XAT2078475

Department of Management Studies

XAT

72.   

Dhanraj

5154927

Department of Mathematics

B.Ed , Haryana

73.   

Hemant Kumar Meena

OR427206

Department of Civil Engineering

J.En. Northern Railway

74.   

Rizwan Ali

GRJ/RAJ/CL/280221/47054

Department of Mathematics

Indian Army

75.   

Sachin Singh

 

Department of Management Studies

Indian Army

76.   

Sachin Kumar

307984

Department of Physics

Civil Services

                                                                 Click Here to view list 20-21                   

Translate »