Laboratory

Department of Computer Science Engineering

S. No

Name of the Lab

1

Computer Programming Lab

2

IOT Lab

3

Communication Lab

4

JAVA Lab

5

Networking Lab

6

Shell Programming Lab

7

Object Oriented Programming Lab

8

Data Structure & Algorithm Lab

9

Compiler Construction Lab

10

Software Engineering Lab

11

Python Lab

Department of Mechanical Engineering

S.No.

Name of Labs

 
 

1

CAM and CNC Lab

 

2

Robotics Lab

 

3

Mechanical Engg Workshop

 

4

Production Engg Lab

 

5

Thermal Engineering Lab

 

6

Dynamics of Machine Lab

 

7

Heat Transfer Lab

 

8

Fluid Mechanics and Machine Lab

 

9

Strength of Materials Lab

 

Department of Civil Engineering

Sr. No.

Name of Labs

1

Surveying Lab

2

Hyadrulics Lab

3

Concrete technology lab

4

Road Material Testing Lab

5

Geotechnology Lab

6

Structural Engineering Lab

7

Material Testing Lab

8

Environment Engineering Lab

9

Computer Lab

   

Department of Electrical Engineering

S.No.

Name of Labs

 
 

1

Power Electronics Lab

 

2

Switch Gear & Protection Lab

 

3

Power System Lab

 

4

Electrical Machines Lab

 

5

Electrical Measurement & Instrumentation Lab

 

6

Control Lab

 

7

VLSI Lab

 

8

Digital Communication Lab

 

9

Electronics & Devices Circuit Lab

 

10

Electrical & Electronics Lab

 

11

Smart Grid Lab

 

12

Optical Fiber Lab

 

Department of Physics

1

Thin film Lab

2

Material Science  Lab

3

M.Sc. Lab

4

B.Sc.  Lab

5

Optics Lab

6

Renewable energy Lab

7

SCI Lab

8

Nuclear Physics lab

9

Electronics lab

10

Thermal and statistical mechanics lab

11

Communication lab

   

Department of Mathematics

S.No.

Name of Labs

 
 

1

Computer Programming Lab

 

2

IOT Lab

 

3

Communication Lab

 

4

JAVA Lab

 

5

Networking Lab

 

6

Shell Programming Lab

 

7

Object Oriented Programming Lab

 

8

Data Structure & Algorithm Lab

 

9

Compiler Construction Lab

 

10

Software Engineering Lab

 

11

Python Lab

 

Department of Life Science

S.No.

Name of Labs

 
 

1

UG Zoology Lab

 

2

PG Zoology Lab

 

3

UG Botany Lab

 

4

UG Botany Lab

 

5

Research Lab

 

Department of Forensic Science

Sr. No.

Name of Labs

1

Forensic Physics and Ballistics Lab

2

Criminalistics Lab

3

Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology Lab

4

Biology Lab

5

Questioned Document and Fingerprint Lab

   

Department of Design

S.No.

Name of Labs

 
 

1

Design and Craft Studio

 

2

Makers Space Studio

 

3

Fabrication Studio

 

4

Prototyping Studio

 

5

Textile Studio

 

6

Apparel Studio

 

7

Computer Lab

 

Department of Hotel Management

S. No

Name of the Lab

1

Food & Beverage Service

2

Food Production

3

Front Office

4

Housekeeping

5

Library

6

Library (f&b service)

7

Library (f&b service)

8

Library( food production)

9

Library( maintenance)

10

Library(f&b service)

11

Library(food production)

12

Library(front office)

13

Library(house keeping)

   

Department of Pharmacy

S. No

Name of the Lab

1

Pharmaceutics

2

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

3

Pharmacology

4

Pharmacognosy

5

Pharmacy Practice

   

Department of Agriculture

S. No

Name of the Lab

1

Agricultural Economics and Extension Education

2

Agronomy

3

Biochemistry and Biotechnology

4

Entomology

5

Agricultural Engineering

6

Horticulture

7

Plant Breeding and Genetics

8

Plant Pathology and Microbiology

9

Soil Science

10

Animal Husbandry and Dairy Science

Department of Architecture

S. No

Name of the Lab

1

Climatology Lab

2

Visual Studio (Computer Lab)

3

Prototyping Lab

4

Library

Chemistry Lab

B.Sc. PHYSICS LAB

ENTOMOLOGY LAB

PLANT PATHOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY LAB

SOIL SCIENCE LAB

FASHION & TEXTILE LAB

MAKER’S LAB

ART ROOM

INTERIOR & PRODUCT-113

STUDIO-1

STUDIO-2

STUDIO-3

VISUAL STUDIO

GARMENT CONSTRUCTION LAB

AUDIO VISUAL

PHOTOGRAPHY LAB

Computer Lab

Media Centre

VGU-TBI ( Agri-Tech Lab)

Innovation Center

Translate »